Sandy House Rawai
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 2-star Sandy House Rawai Hotel is located about a 5-minute walk from Rawai Beach and comprises 10 rooms with modern comforts. The guest house is a good starting point for exploring Rawai, including Rawai Park, which is 5 minutes' walk away.
Location
The excellent accommodation is based 3.5 km from Kok Chang Safari Elephant Trekking Conservative Club and around 25 minutes' walk from Windmill Viewpoint Observation Deck. A 15-minute walk from the Sandy House will get you to the heart of Rawai.
Transport
Sandy House Rawai Hotel is within minutes of Smart bus stop.
Nearby Attractions
This Rawai property is set around 15 minutes by car from Surf House Phuket.
Rooms
The private bathrooms are appointed with a hair dryer and complimentary toiletries.
Dining
The excellent accommodation offers a continental breakfast daily. Wassana BBQ Buffet is located a 5-minute walk from this Rawai hotel and serves Thai food.
Rooms & Availability
Standard Double Room
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
Dining
- Dryer
Spa & Leisure
- Garden area
Facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
Dining
- Dryer
Spa & Leisure
- Garden area
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Key card access
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Rawai
Tourist attractions in Rawai
Local sights
- 1.7 km 1 mi Naiharn Lake
- 450 m 1476 ft Wat Sawang Arom
- 600 m 1969 ft Rawai Park
- 1.6 km 1 mi Phuket Art Village
- 1.8 km 1.1 mi Nong Sauna
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Windmill Viewpoint
- 2.7 km 1.7 mi Promthep Cape
- 1.5 km 0.9 mi Ya Nui
- 2 km 1.2 mi Wat Nai Harn
Getting around
- 720 m 2362 ft Smart
- 720 m 2362 ft Rawai Beach
Dining options
- 710 m 2329 ft Da Puccio Restaurant
- 800 m 2625 ft MOO Restaurant
- 670 m 2198 ft Baan Kanom
- 1.9 km 1.2 mi Natcha's Coffee and Restaurant
- 650 m 2133 ft Aor Thai Food
- 760 m 2493 ft Khun Pha
- 140 m 459 ft Wassana BBQ Buffet
- 800 m 2625 ft Salad Memory Healthy Cafe'
- 790 m 2592 ft OTTO Restaurant
- 1 km 0.6 mi Krua Khun Tar
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Sandy House Rawai offer bicycle rental services?"
Yes, the property provides complimentary bicycle rental, available for reaching nearby beaches and the promenade.
"What is the breakfast included with the stay at Sandy House Rawai?"
Guests receive a complimentary breakfast priced at 150 Thai Baht, served in a relaxed atmosphere within the property.
"What is the proximity of Sandy House Rawai to the nearest beach?"
Rawai Beach is located 950 feet from the property and features a quality score of 7.1 out of 10.
"Is there a TV in the rooms at Sandy House Rawai?"
Yes, each room includes a flat-screen TV for on-site entertainment purposes.
"Does Sandy House Rawai have safe security measures in place?"
The property has CCTV in common areas, a safety deposit box, key card access, and ensures secure room access.
"Are on-site services offered to assist with luggage?"
Luggage storage services are available free of charge, along with daily housekeeping for the rooms.
"What languages are spoken by the staff at Sandy House Rawai?"
The staff communicate in English and Thai languages.
"What type of room amenities are provided at Sandy House Rawai?"
Rooms include private bathrooms, air conditioning, and water or toiletries; all are non-smoking.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 9.2 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $23 |
| 🔑 Rooms | 10 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 127 |